|
Monday
|
02
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Agenda Review
|
11:30 AM
|
12:30 PM
|
|
Cabinet in the Board Room
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Reading Strategies Book Study in the Community Room
|
2:45 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Gary PTO Meeting in the Stem Lab/Innovation Center
|
5:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles (Soccer) in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Parent Data Night Childcare in the LLC
|
6:15 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Parent Data Night in the Community Room
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Tuesday
|
03
|
|
WeGo Community Food Pantry Market
|
7:00 AM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Academic Leadership Team (ALT) in the Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
B & G Meeting in the Board Room
|
2:00 PM
|
2:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Family Zumba Classes - gym
|
5:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Child Development Classes - Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes (COD) - Library, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 Classroom
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes (COD) - Library, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 Classroom
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Wednesday
|
04
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Currier Drama Club in Stem Lab
|
3:30 PM
|
4:15 PM
|
|
Currier CrossFit in Gym
|
3:30 PM
|
4:15 PM
|
|
After School Cooking Club (Staff Lounge)
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Newcomer Art Club in the ART Room
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
ETAWC Meeting in the Stem Lab/Innovation Ctr.
|
3:45 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Family Ties Parent Workshop (in the Gym)
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - in Rooms 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Community School Leadership Team - Comm Rm & LLC
|
5:00 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Community School Leadership Team - Comm Rm & LLC
|
5:00 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Gary Misc. Community School Events in the Stem Lab/ Innovation Ctr.
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Thursday
|
05
|
|
Team Leader Meeting in the Community Room
|
7:10 AM
|
7:40 AM
|
|
Related Service Meeting in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
APTT Piloting Committee
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Argument Lab Planning in the LLC
|
2:45 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
SAP in Conference Room A1029
|
3:00 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Student Council Meetings in Classroom 131
|
3:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
Currier Dance Club in music room
|
3:35 PM
|
4:05 PM
|
|
Kagan Coaching Mtg.
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal in Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Kagan Coaches Meeting in the LLC
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Family Ties Parent Workshop (in the Gym)
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - in Rooms 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Child Development Classes - Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles (Soccer) in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes (COD) - Library, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 Classroom
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes (COD) - Library, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 Classroom
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Friday
|
06
|
|
Walk & Talk Club- Outdoors
|
8:30 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
ESC Staff Meeting
|
9:00 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
Psych Interviews in the Community Room
|
10:00 AM
|
2:00 PM
|
|
Data Dive
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
KAGAN SetUp in the Community Room
|
2:00 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
B & G Meeting in the Library
|
3:00 PM
|
3:25 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Saturday
|
07
|
|
KAGAN Day 4 & 5 in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
KAGAN Day 4 & 5 in the LLC
|
8:00 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|