|
Monday
|
22
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Cabinet (ESC)
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Violin Instruction in the Music Room
|
2:30 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Mariachi Los Rayos rehearsal in the Band Room G2110
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Mariachi Los Reyes Rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
2:55 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
Set up for Joint Boards Meeting (Gym)
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Incoming 6th grade Orientation in Various Rooms
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Incoming 6th grade Orientation in Various Rooms
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Incoming 6th grade Orientation in Various Rooms
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Art Club (Art Room)
|
3:30 PM
|
4:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Elementary Academic Leadership Council (ALC) in the Board Room
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Beginning Orchestra rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
6:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Joint Boards Meeting (Wegner Gym)
|
6:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Tuesday
|
23
|
|
Dental Screening @ Currier Library
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
ARC Leadership Training in the Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
2:45 PM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico on the stage
|
2:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Incoming 6th grade Orientation
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Incoming 6th grade Orientation
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Incoming 6th grade Orientation
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
WeGo Together Community Market in the Food Pantry
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Beginning Orchestra rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Beginnig Band in the Band Room G2110
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
ESL CLASS EEND 631 in Room A1026
|
4:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Family Zumba Classes - Gym
|
5:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
5:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Zumba Fitness Classes in Gym
|
5:00 PM
|
5:45 PM
|
|
YWCA Metropolitan Chicago Child Development Classes - gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Literacy DuPage ESL Adult classes in LLC, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 room
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Outreach Community Ministries consultation in Room E1076
|
6:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach (Thayer Gym)
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
B&G Committee Meeting
|
9:15 PM
|
10:15 PM
|
|
Wednesday
|
24
|
|
Dental Screening @ Currier Library
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
ARC Core Introduction in the Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Cross Fit/ Endurance Outdoors
|
3:30 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Multiple School Activities in the Gym
|
3:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
|
3:40 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico in the Gym
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
GATE Parent Night Childcare in the Community Room
|
5:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
5:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
GATE Parent Night Set Up In the Cafeteria
|
5:15 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
GATE Parent Night in the Cafeteria
|
6:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
6:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Self Defense Classes in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Family Game Night in the Gym
|
6:15 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Thursday
|
25
|
|
Distinction Breakfast in the Cafeteria
|
8:00 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
ARC Core Introduction in the Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
3:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
3:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico on the stage
|
2:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Mariachi La Tomrmenta rehearsal in the Band Room G2110
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Mariachi La Tomrmenta rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
2:55 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Preschool Families for Scott & Cody - rooms 1052 & 1054
|
3:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Pre School Family Night (WOYC) in the Cafeteria and Stage
|
3:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Pre School Family Night (WOYC) in the Cafeteria and Stage
|
3:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
|
3:40 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico in the Gym
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
5:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
YWCA Metropolitan Chicago Child Development Classes - gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Literacy DuPage ESL Adult classes in LLC, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 room
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Parent workshop/ Summer School 8th grade in Classroom E1085
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Parents Work Shop In Community Room and LLC
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Parents Work Shop In Community Room and LLC
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach (Thayer Gym)
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Friday
|
26
|
|
Honor Roll Ceremony in the Cafeteria
|
8:00 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
11th Annual District-wide Wellness Walk Outdoors
|
8:00 AM
|
3:25 PM
|
|
11th Annual District-wide Wellness Walk Outdoors
|
8:00 AM
|
3:25 PM
|
|
11th Annual District-wide Wellness Walk Outdoors
|
8:00 AM
|
3:25 PM
|
|
11th Annual District-wide Wellness Walk Outdoors
|
8:00 AM
|
3:25 PM
|
|
11th Annual District-wide Wellness Walk Outdoors
|
8:00 AM
|
3:25 PM
|
|
11th Annual District-wide Wellness Walk Outdoors
|
8:00 AM
|
3:25 PM
|
|
11th Annual District-wide Wellness Walk Outdoors
|
8:00 AM
|
3:25 PM
|
|
11th Annual District-wide Wellness Walk Outdoors
|
8:00 AM
|
3:25 PM
|
|
Curriculum Development (Board Room)
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
ARC Core Introduction in the Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
BIP Training (ESC-Library)
|
9:30 AM
|
12:30 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Violin Instruction in the Music Room
|
2:30 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
Ballet folklorico practice on the stage
|
2:45 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Musical cast party in the cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Dia del Nino in various rooms
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Saturday
|
27
|
|
Saturday School in LLC
|
8:00 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
PTO Family Fitness Challenge (OUTDOORS)
|
9:00 AM
|
1:00 PM
|
|
PTO Family Fitness Challenge (OUTDOORS)
|
9:00 AM
|
1:00 PM
|
|