|
Monday
|
08
|
|
IAR Retakes in the Community Room
|
7:50 AM
|
2:25 PM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Cabinet (ESC)
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Violin Instruction in the Music Room
|
2:30 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
LMS Committee Meeting in the Community Room
|
2:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Mariachi Los Rayos rehearsal in the Band Room G2110
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Mariachi Los Reyes Rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
2:55 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
District Interviews (ESC Library)
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Musical in the Cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Musical in the Cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Art Club (Art Room)
|
3:30 PM
|
4:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
District Interviews (ESC Board Room)
|
3:45 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Beginning Orchestra rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
5:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
6:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Tuesday
|
09
|
|
IAR retakes in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Academic Leadership Team
|
9:00 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
After school club in the LLC
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico on the stage
|
2:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Musical in the Cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Musical in the Cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
WeGo Together Community Market in the Food Pantry
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Assessment Committee (ESC Board Room)
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Beginning Orchestra rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Beginnig Band in the Band Room G2110
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
ESL CLASS EEND 631 in Room A1026
|
4:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Tax Preparation - CEP, Computer lab
|
4:30 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
5:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Zumba Fitness Classes in Gym
|
5:00 PM
|
5:45 PM
|
|
CAP (Center for Assault Prevention) Presentation in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
YWCA Metropolitan Chicago Child Development Classes - gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Literacy DuPage ESL Adult classes in LLC, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 room
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Outreach Community Ministries consultation in Room E1076
|
6:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach (Thayer Gym)
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Wegner PTO Meeting in LLC
|
7:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Wednesday
|
10
|
|
IAR retakes in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
FAST Training (ESC Board Room & Library)
|
8:30 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
FAST Training (ESC Board Room & Library)
|
8:30 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Musical in the Cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Musical in the Cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Multiple School Activities in the Gym
|
3:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
|
3:40 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico in the Gym
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
District Interviews (ESC Board Room)
|
4:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
5:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Family Game Night in the LLC
|
5:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
6:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Self Defense Classes in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Family Game Night (Gym)
|
6:10 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Thursday
|
11
|
|
Team Leaders meeting in the Community Room
|
7:00 AM
|
8:00 AM
|
|
Psychologists Meeting in the Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
PTO Council (ESC Board Room)
|
8:30 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Speech Language Paths Meeting in the Community Room
|
10:00 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
Leman Team Meeting(Community Room)
|
1:10 PM
|
1:50 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
Mental Health Data Meeting (ESC Board Room)
|
2:00 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico on the stage
|
2:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Mariachi La Tomrmenta rehearsal in the Band Room G2110
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Mariachi La Tomrmenta rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
2:55 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
Musical in the Cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Musical in the Cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
|
3:40 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
MTSS Committee K-5 (ESC Board Room)
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Insurance Committee (ESC Library)
|
3:45 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Insurance Committee (ESC Library)
|
3:45 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
New Staff Meeting at Community Room and LLC
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
New Staff Meeting at Community Room and LLC
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico in the Gym
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Tax Preparation - CEP, Computer lab
|
4:30 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles Soccer (Outdoor Field)
|
5:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Foundation Meeting (ESC Board Room & Library)
|
5:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
PTO Meeting in the LLC
|
5:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Foundation Meeting (ESC Board Room & Library)
|
5:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
YWCA Metropolitan Chicago Child Development Classes - gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Literacy DuPage ESL Adult classes in LLC, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 room
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach (Thayer Gym)
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
PTO Meeting in the LLC
|
7:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Friday
|
12
|
|
Custodial Staff Interviews in the Library
|
8:00 AM
|
9:00 AM
|
|
IAR retakes in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Run a Thon - PTO Outdoors
|
8:00 AM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
SASED IEP Meetings (ESC Board Room)
|
9:00 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
FAST Training (ESC Board Room & Library)
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
FAST Training (ESC Board Room & Library)
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Violin Instruction in the Music Room
|
2:30 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
After School Tutoring in B1034
|
2:45 PM
|
3:55 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Musical Performance in the Cafeteria
|
3:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
PTO Easter Bunny Visit in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
PTO Meeting in the LLC
|
7:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Saturday
|
13
|
|
Tax Preparation - CEP, Computer Lab
|
9:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Musical in the Cafeteria
|
11:00 AM
|
7:00 PM
|
|