|
Monday
|
04
|
|
ACCESS training in the Community Room
|
7:00 AM
|
2:25 PM
|
|
Phone System Training in the Board Room
|
8:00 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Cabinet (ESC)
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Violin Instruction in the Music Room
|
2:30 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
LMS Committee Meeting in the Community Room
|
2:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Mariachi Los Rayos rehearsal in the Band Room G2110
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Mariachi Los Reyes Rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
2:55 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente/ Power Fitness in the Gym
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DEA Hip Hop Dancing program in the Gym
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Elementary ALC (ESC Board Room)
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Beginning Orchestra rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Puente/Power Fitness in Gym
|
4:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer in the Gym
|
7:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer in Thayer Gym
|
7:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Tuesday
|
05
|
|
AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS
|
7:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
HR Meeting in Conference Room A 1029
|
8:00 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
ARCON Meeting (ESC Library)
|
9:00 AM
|
11:00 AM
|
|
Academic Leadership Team (ESC Board Room)
|
9:00 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
IEP meeting in the Community Room
|
9:30 AM
|
10:55 AM
|
|
ACCESS testing in the Community Room
|
12:30 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
Wednesday
|
06
|
|
ACCESS Training in the Community Room
|
7:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
SSA Evaluation Instrument Committee (ESC Board Room)
|
3:15 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Language Rugs After School Art Club in the Gate Room
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Language Rugs After School Art Club in the LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Power Fitness After School Club in Gym & Music Room
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
|
3:40 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico in the Gym
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Multiple School Activities in the Gym
|
4:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Parent Workshop in the LLC & Community Room
|
5:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Parent Workshop in the LLC & Community Room
|
5:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Self Defense Classes in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Soccer Academy in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Soccer Academy in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer in Thayer Gym
|
7:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Thursday
|
07
|
|
LBS1-Pre-K, Elementary-Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
COD Adult ESL Classes - in the Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Monthly Head Custodian Meeting (Library)
|
9:15 AM
|
10:15 AM
|
|
Psychologists Meeting-Community Room
|
10:15 AM
|
11:45 AM
|
|
FSCS Evaluation Meeting (ESC Board Room)
|
12:00 PM
|
1:30 PM
|
|
LBS-1 Leman in the Community Room
|
1:10 PM
|
1:50 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
LBS1-Pre-K, Elementary in the Community Room
|
2:00 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico on the stage
|
2:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Mariachi La Tomrmenta rehearsal in the Band Room G2110
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Mariachi La Tomrmenta rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
2:55 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Art and Music After School Club in classroom 7
|
3:25 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Language Rugs After School Art Club in the LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
|
3:40 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
New Staff Meeting at Community Room and LLC
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
New Staff Meeting at Community Room and LLC
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico in the Gym
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Tax Preparation - CEP, Computer lab
|
4:30 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
YWCA Metropolitan Chicago Child Development Classes - gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Literacy DuPage ESL Adult classes in LLC, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 room
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Junior Achievement Training in the Community Room
|
6:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer in the Gym
|
7:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Friday
|
08
|
|
High School Course Registration in the Cafeteria
|
8:00 AM
|
10:15 AM
|
|
IPAC Athletic Director Meeting in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
1:50 PM
|
|
ESL Instructional Coaches (ESC Library)
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Instructional Coaches Meeting (ESC Board Room)
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Violin Instruction in the Music Room
|
2:30 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
WCPD Girls Basketball
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Valentines Dance in the Gym
|
6:15 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Soccer Academy in Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer in Thayer Gym
|
7:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
PTO Meeting in the LLC
|
7:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Saturday
|
09
|
|
Tax Preparation - CEP, Computer Lab
|
9:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|