|
Monday
|
17
|
|
Honor Roll Ceremony in the Cafeteria
|
8:00 AM
|
9:00 AM
|
|
ARCON Meeting (ESC Library)
|
9:00 AM
|
11:00 AM
|
|
Cabinet (ESC)
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Violin Instruction in the Music Room
|
2:30 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
LMS Committee Meeting in the Community Room
|
2:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Mariachi Los Rayos rehearsal in the Band Room G2110
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Mariachi Los Reyes Rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
2:55 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Power Boxing & Fitness LLC. on Thayer Stage
|
3:00 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Language Rugs After School Art Club in the Art Room
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Beginning Orchestra rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
LMS Holiday Store in the Library
|
4:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Appletree Homeowners Assoc. Meeting in LLC
|
6:45 PM
|
8:45 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer in the Gym
|
7:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer in Thayer Gym
|
7:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Tuesday
|
18
|
|
Currier Winter Concert in the GYM
|
8:15 AM
|
3:15 PM
|
|
ARC Leadership Training in the Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico on the stage
|
2:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
WeGo Together Community Market in the Food Pantry
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Beginning Orchestra rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Beginnig Band in the Band Room G2110
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Zumba Fitness Classes in Gym
|
5:00 PM
|
5:45 PM
|
|
Outreach Community Ministries consultation in Room E1076
|
6:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Parent Workshop in Family Center
|
6:00 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Soccer Academy in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Soccer Academy in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Wednesday
|
19
|
|
Building Secretary Meeting (ESC Board Room)
|
9:30 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
NILCSN Meeting in the Community Room
|
10:00 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Faculty Meeting in the Cafeteria
|
2:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
Faculty Meeting in the Cafeteria
|
2:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Leman Team Meeting-Goal Writing (Community Room)
|
3:00 PM
|
4:15 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
SSA President Meeting (ESC Library)
|
3:15 PM
|
4:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Language Rugs After School Art Club in the LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Puente / Power Fitnes, LLC.
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Faculty Meeting in Room 101
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Multiple School Activities in the Gym
|
3:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Faculty Meeting in the LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
Faculty Meeting - Wegner Staff in LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
|
3:40 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico in the Gym
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente Del Pueblo Gym LLC Art Room and 2 clasrroms
|
4:30 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Painting Library
|
5:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Self Defense Classes in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Soccer Academy in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Soccer Academy in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Thursday
|
20
|
|
Speech Language Paths Meeting in the Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
LBS-1 Leman in the Community Room
|
1:10 PM
|
1:50 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico on the stage
|
2:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Mariachi La Tomrmenta rehearsal in the Band Room G2110
|
2:55 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Mariachi La Tomrmenta rehearsal in the Orchestra Room G2098
|
2:55 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Language Rugs After School Art Club in the LLC
|
3:00 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
|
3:40 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Set Up
|
4:00 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Set Up in the Community Room
|
4:00 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico in the Gym
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Painting Library
|
5:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting in the Community Room
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Friday
|
21
|
|
Building Use Last day before Break- Community ROom
|
7:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Holiday Concert in Thayer Gym
|
12:30 PM
|
2:25 PM
|
|
Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
CODA Violin Instruction in the Music Room
|
2:30 PM
|
3:45 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
|
2:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
|
3:00 PM
|
6:10 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - gym, comp rm, and classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Painting Library
|
5:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Soccer Academy in Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer in the Gym
|
7:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Chicago Soccer in Thayer Gym
|
7:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|