Weekly Event Calendar for District
Sunday
16
Monday
17
Lifetouch (ESC Library)
8:00 AM 12:00 PM
Cabinet (ESC)
12:30 PM 3:30 PM
Cleaning of Cafeteria
1:15 PM 2:40 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
LMS Committee Meeting in the Community Room
2:30 PM 5:30 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Power Fitness After School Club in Gym & Music Room
3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Power Fitness After School Club in Gym & Music Room
3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Ballet Folklorico Parents Meeting in the Cafeteria and the LLC
5:30 PM 8:30 PM
PTO Officer Training (ESC Board Room & Library)
6:00 PM 8:00 PM
PTO Officer Training (ESC Board Room & Library)
6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Ballet Folklorico Parents Meeting in the Cafeteria and the LLC
6:00 PM 7:30 PM
Tuesday
18
Academic Leadership Council
12:30 PM 3:30 PM
Cleaning of Cafeteria
1:15 PM 2:40 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Power Fitness After School Club in Gym & Music Room
3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Power Fitness After School Club in Gym & Music Room
3:30 PM 4:30 PM
WeGo Together Community Market (Food Pantry)
3:30 PM 6:30 PM
Health Aide/Nurse Meeting in the Community Room
3:40 PM 5:25 PM
English Language Classes (COD) LLC, Gym Rm11
6:00 PM 8:30 PM
Wednesday
19
WeGo Together Steering Committee in the Community Room
9:30 AM 11:30 AM
Building Secretary Meeting (ESC Board Room)
9:30 AM 12:00 PM
New Hire Onboarding (ESC Board Room)
12:00 PM 4:00 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
Faculty Meeting in the Cafeteria
2:30 PM 5:30 PM
Faculty Meeting in the Cafeteria
2:30 PM 5:30 PM
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
2:40 PM 4:00 PM
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
2:40 PM 4:00 PM
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
2:40 PM 4:00 PM
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
2:45 PM 5:15 PM
Preschool Faculty Meeting in the LLC
2:45 PM 5:15 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
SSA President Meeting (ESC Library)
3:15 PM 4:15 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
Power Fitness After School Club in Gym & Music Room
3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Power Fitness After School Club in Gym & Music Room
3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Faculty Meeting in the LLC
3:30 PM 4:30 PM
Multiple School Activities in the Gym
3:30 PM 8:00 PM
Faculty Meeting - Wegner Staff in LLC
3:30 PM 5:30 PM
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
Faculty Meeting in the LLC
3:30 PM 5:30 PM
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
3:40 PM 9:00 PM
Nurse & Health Aides Meeting in the Community Room
3:45 PM 5:15 PM
Thursday
20
Social Workers Meeting in the Community Room
8:30 AM 10:00 AM
District Nurses Meeting in the Community Room
10:15 AM 11:15 AM
LBS-1 Leman in the Community Room
1:10 PM 1:50 PM
Cleaning of Cafeteria
1:15 PM 2:40 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
LMS Community Meeting in the Community Room
2:30 PM 5:30 PM
CODA Program - 2 classrooms
2:40 PM 4:00 PM
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
2:40 PM 4:00 PM
CODA Program - Violin Instruction in Music Room
2:40 PM 4:00 PM
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
2:45 PM 5:15 PM
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
2:45 PM 5:15 PM
Power Fitness After School Club in the Aux Gym
3:00 PM 4:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
CODA Program - 3 classrooms
3:40 PM 9:00 PM
English Language Classes (COD) LLC, Gym Rm11
6:00 PM 8:30 PM
English Language Classes (COD) LLC, Gym Rm11
6:00 PM 8:30 PM
Board of Education Meeting
7:00 PM 10:00 PM
Board of Education Meeting
7:00 PM 10:00 PM
Friday
21
Instructional Coaches Meeting (ESC Board Room)
8:00 AM 12:00 PM
IRLA/ENIL Coaches Only in the Community Room
8:30 AM 2:30 PM
New Hire Onboarding (ESC Board Room)
12:00 PM 4:00 PM
Cleaning of Cafeteria
1:15 PM 2:40 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Main Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Auxiliary Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
CODA Violin Instruction in the Music Room
2:30 PM 3:45 PM
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
2:45 PM 5:15 PM
DREAM After School Program- Cafeteria, Classrooms Comp Lab, & Gym
2:45 PM 5:15 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym, LLC, Art room and 2 classrooms,
3:00 PM 6:10 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo Program - Gym and Classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program in the Gym, LLC, Comp Lab, and all Classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM after school program Classrooms, Gym and LLC
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
Saturday
22
School Service Personnel Assoc. Meeting in the Community Room
9:00 AM 12:00 PM