Weekly Event Calendar for District
Sunday
01
Monday
02
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
9:00 AM 11:30 AM
Agenda Review
11:30 AM 12:30 PM
Cabinet in the Board Room
12:30 PM 3:30 PM
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
1:15 PM 2:40 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
2:40 PM 5:15 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
2:40 PM 5:15 PM
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
2:45 PM 4:00 PM
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
2:45 PM 4:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
3:20 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
West Chicago is My Home Art Club - Art Room
3:30 PM 4:30 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
3:30 PM 6:30 PM
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
3:30 PM 6:30 PM
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
3:45 PM 4:45 PM
Gary PTO Meeting in the Stem Lab/Innovation Center
5:00 PM 8:00 PM
Chicago Eagles (Soccer) in the Gym
6:00 PM 8:00 PM
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
6:00 PM 8:00 PM
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
6:30 PM 8:30 PM
Tuesday
03
WeGo Community Food Pantry Market
7:00 AM 7:00 PM
Academic Leadership Team (ALT) in the Community Room
8:30 AM 3:30 PM
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
9:00 AM 11:30 AM
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
1:15 PM 2:40 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
Case Manager Meeting in the Conference Room
2:40 PM 4:00 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
2:40 PM 5:15 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
2:40 PM 5:15 PM
Healthy WEGO Cooking Classes in the Lounge
2:50 PM 4:00 PM
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
2:50 PM 5:00 PM
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
2:50 PM 5:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
3:20 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
3:30 PM 6:30 PM
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
3:30 PM 6:30 PM
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
3:45 PM 4:45 PM
Family Zumba Classes - Gym
5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Adult ESL Classes - Library, Technology Center, 3 Classrooms
6:00 PM 8:30 PM
Child Development Classes - Gym
6:00 PM 8:30 PM
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
6:30 PM 8:30 PM
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
6:30 PM 8:30 PM
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
6:30 PM 8:30 PM
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
6:30 PM 8:30 PM
Wednesday
04
ARC Professional development for Genre Lab in the Community Room
7:40 AM 2:40 PM
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
9:00 AM 11:30 AM
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
1:15 PM 2:40 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
2:25 PM 6:30 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
2:40 PM 5:15 PM
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
2:45 PM 4:00 PM
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
2:45 PM 4:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
3:00 PM 6:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING COFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
3:00 PM 9:00 PM
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
3:20 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
3:25 PM 6:00 PM
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
ETAWC Meeting in the Stem Lab/Innovation Ctr.
3:30 PM 5:00 PM
Newcomer Art Club in the ART Room
3:30 PM 6:00 PM
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Family Ties Parent Workshop (in the Gym)
4:00 PM 6:00 PM
CODA Program - 127,128,129
4:00 PM 9:00 PM
CODA Program - 127,128,129
4:00 PM 9:00 PM
CODA Program - in Rooms 127,128,129
4:00 PM 9:00 PM
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Gary Misc. Community School Events in the Stem Lab/ Innovation Ctr.
6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Currier PTO in Whole Building
6:00 PM 9:00 PM
Currier PTO in Whole Building
6:00 PM 9:00 PM
Currier PTO in Whole Building
6:00 PM 9:00 PM
Currier PTO in Whole Building
6:00 PM 9:00 PM
Currier PTO in Whole Building
6:00 PM 9:00 PM
Currier PTO in Whole Building
6:00 PM 9:00 PM
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
6:30 PM 8:30 PM
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Thayer Gym
6:30 PM 8:30 PM
Thursday
05
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:00 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Superintendent Visit in the Community Room
8:00 AM 3:00 PM
ESL/Health Teacher Mtg. in the Board Room
8:30 AM 10:30 AM
Lesson Planning for Winter Safety Week
10:30 AM 1:00 PM
ESL Work time
11:30 AM 3:30 PM
SAP in Conference Room A1029
3:00 PM 5:15 PM
Board of Education Meeting
7:00 PM 10:00 PM
Board of Education Meeting
7:00 PM 10:00 PM
Friday
06
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:00 AM 10:00 PM
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:00 AM 10:00 PM
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:00 AM 10:00 PM
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
6:45 AM 10:00 PM
Saturday
07