Sun
|
Mon
|
Tue
|
Wed
|
Thu
|
Fri
|
Sat
|
1
|
2
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Cabinet in the Board Room
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
West Chicago is My Home Art Club - Art Room
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Gary PTO Meeting in the Stem Lab/Innovation Center
|
5:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles (Soccer) in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
3
|
WeGo Community Food Pantry Market
|
7:00 AM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Academic Leadership Team (ALT) in the Community Room
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Case Manager Meeting in the Conference Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Healthy WEGO Cooking Classes in the Lounge
|
2:50 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Family Zumba Classes - Gym
|
5:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Child Development Classes - Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Library, Technology Center, 3 Classrooms
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
4
|
ARC Professional development for Genre Lab in the Community Room
|
7:40 AM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING COFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
PARENT/TEACHER EVENING CONFERENCES - SCHOOL IN SESSION
|
3:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
ETAWC Meeting in the Stem Lab/Innovation Ctr.
|
3:30 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Newcomer Art Club in the ART Room
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Family Ties Parent Workshop (in the Gym)
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - in Rooms 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Gary Misc. Community School Events in the Stem Lab/ Innovation Ctr.
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
5
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:00 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Parent/Teacher Conferences - (A.M. & P.M.) - NO SCHOOL
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Superintendent Visit in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Superintendent Visit in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
ESL/Health Teacher Mtg. in the Board Room
|
8:30 AM
|
10:30 AM
|
|
Lesson Planning for Winter Safety Week
|
10:30 AM
|
1:00 PM
|
|
ESL Work time
|
11:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Performance Matters/Freckle in the Board Room
|
1:00 PM
|
1:30 PM
|
|
SAP in Conference Room A1029
|
3:00 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
|
6
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:00 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:00 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:00 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
NO SCHOOL - Non Attendance Day
|
6:45 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
|
7
|
|
8
|
9
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
BUILDING LEADERSHIP TEAM
|
12:30 PM
|
4:25 PM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
West Chicago is My Home Art Club - Art Room
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
KIndergarten Mtg. in the Board Room
|
3:45 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles (Soccer) in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
10
|
WeGo Community Food Pantry Market
|
7:00 AM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
BILINGUAL COACH TRAINING in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
IK PTO Santas Secret Workshop in the Stem Lab/Innovation Ctr.
|
9:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Principal/AP PLT
|
9:00 AM
|
11:00 AM
|
|
Principal/AP PLT
|
9:00 AM
|
11:00 AM
|
|
Ad Council
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Ad Council
|
12:30 PM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Healthy WEGO Cooking Classes in the Lounge
|
2:50 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
PTO Monthly Meeting - Option 1 in the Library
|
3:45 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
MARIACHI CONCERT on the Cafeteria/Stage
|
5:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
MARIACHI CONCERT on the Cafeteria/Stage
|
5:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Family Zumba Classes - Gym
|
5:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Child Development Classes - Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Library, Technology Center, 3 Classrooms
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Appletree Townhomes Association Mtg. in the Gym
|
6:45 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
PTO Monthly Meeting - Option 2 in the LLC
|
7:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
11
|
Transition meeting in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
Deep Equity Meeting in the Board Room
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
GATE Meeting in the Community Room
|
1:00 PM
|
2:00 PM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:55 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Special Education Committee in the Community Room
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Newcomer Art Club in the ART Room
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Family Ties Parent Workshop (in the Gym)
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - in Rooms 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
PTO Monthly Meeting in the Art Room
|
5:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Gary Misc. Community School Events in the Stem Lab/ Innovation Ctr.
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
12
|
Team Leader Meeting in the Community Room
|
7:00 AM
|
7:40 AM
|
|
HONOR ROLL in the Cafeteria and Stage
|
7:45 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
Related Service Meeting in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
PTO Council Month Meeting
|
8:45 AM
|
11:15 AM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Monthly Head Custodian Meeting in the Board Room
|
9:15 AM
|
10:15 AM
|
|
Arcon Meeting (New Playgrounds)
|
11:16 AM
|
12:30 PM
|
|
After School meeting
|
12:00 PM
|
1:00 PM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
SAP in Conference Room A1029
|
3:00 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
New Teacher Meeting in the Community Room
|
3:00 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Student Council Meetings in Classroom 131
|
3:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Insurance Committee Meeting
|
3:45 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
New Teacher Meeting in the LLC
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal in Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
IK PTO Cookies with Santa in the Gym
|
4:00 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Family Ties Parent Workshop (in the Gym)
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - in Rooms 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Child Development Classes - Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Library, Technology Center, 3 Classrooms
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles (Soccer) in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
13
|
HONOR ROLL in the Cafeteria and Stage
|
7:45 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
Walk & Talk Club- Outdoors
|
8:30 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
GRAND CANYON LUNCH FOR STAFF/LLC
|
11:00 AM
|
1:00 PM
|
|
Data Day
|
11:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
Mayors Visit in the Cafeteria
|
2:00 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
PTO: Family Art Night in the Gym
|
5:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
14
|
Books and Breakfast with Santa in the Gym
|
7:00 AM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Saturday School in the Library
|
7:30 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
15
|
16
|
Holiday Party
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
MARK VANCLAY W/ COACHES AND ADMIN in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
MATH SAC Committee in the Community Room
|
2:55 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
APTT Committee Meeting
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles (Soccer) in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
17
|
WeGo Community Food Pantry Market
|
7:00 AM
|
7:00 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Case Manager Meeting in the Conference Room
|
2:40 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Healthy WEGO Cooking Classes in the Lounge
|
2:50 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
IK Winter Concert in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Conferencing PD in the LLC
|
3:00 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Kagan Coaches
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Restorative Practices in the Library
|
3:45 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
Begging Orchestra Rehearsal in Room 2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
ALC Committee Meeting in the Community Room
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Family Zumba Classes - Gym
|
5:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Child Development Classes - Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Library, Technology Center, 3 Classrooms
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
18
|
Joint Committee in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
IK Winter Concert in the Gym
|
8:30 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Building Secretary Meeting
|
9:30 AM
|
12:00 PM
|
|
Currier Winter Concert in Gym
|
9:45 AM
|
2:00 PM
|
|
D94 Meeting (Community Room)
|
1:00 PM
|
2:50 PM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Faculty Meeting in the Cafeteria, Community Room and LLC
|
2:55 PM
|
4:25 PM
|
|
Faculty Meeting in the Cafeteria, Community Room and LLC
|
2:55 PM
|
4:25 PM
|
|
Faculty Meeting in the Cafeteria, Community Room and LLC
|
2:55 PM
|
4:25 PM
|
|
Faculty Meeting in the Cafeteria, Community Room and LLC
|
2:55 PM
|
4:25 PM
|
|
IK Winter Concert in the Gym
|
3:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Newcomer Art Club in the ART Room
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Family Ties Parent Workshop (in the Gym)
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - in Rooms 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
BPAT Kwanzaa Celebration in the Cafeteria/Gym
|
5:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Currier Math Night in whole building
|
5:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Currier Math Night in whole building
|
5:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Currier Math Night in whole building
|
5:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
8th Grade Dance in the Cafeteria
|
5:30 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Currier PTO in Whole Building
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
GATE Parent Advisory Committee in the Cafe
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Gary Misc. Community School Events in the Stem Lab/ Innovation Ctr.
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
GATE parent presentation in the LLC
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
19
|
2020 Summer Work Meeting (update)
|
8:00 AM
|
10:00 AM
|
|
LBS 1 meeting in the Community Room
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
SAP in Conference Room A1029
|
3:00 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Student Council Meetings in Classroom 131
|
3:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
MTSS Committee in the Board Room
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal in Room G2098
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Family Ties Parent Workshop (in the Gym)
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - in Rooms 127,128,129
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Child Development Classes - Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Library, Technology Center, 3 Classrooms
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles (Soccer) in the Gym
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Thayer Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Board of Education Meeting
|
7:00 PM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
|
20
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:00 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:00 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:00 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:45 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:45 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:45 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:45 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:45 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:45 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
LAST DAY OF CLASSES FOR 2019 - Last Day Before Break
|
6:45 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
HOLIDAY ASSEMBLIES in Thayer Gym
|
8:00 AM
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Walk & Talk Club- Outdoors
|
8:30 AM
|
10:00 PM
|
|
Coaches Meeting
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Coaches Meeting in the Library
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
POSADA- +STAGE
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
POSADA- +STAGE
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
DREAM HOLIDAY PARTY IN THE GYM
|
6:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Aux and Thayer Gyms
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
|
21
|
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
|
|
|
|