|
Team Leader Meeting in the Community Room
|
|
7:10 AM
|
7:40 AM
|
|
7th grade SOS presentations in the Community Room
|
|
7:45 AM
|
2:45 PM
|
|
PLT Schedule Meeting
|
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
PLT Schedule Meeting
|
|
8:30 AM
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes - Family Center
|
|
9:00 AM
|
11:30 AM
|
|
Leman Middle School - Cleaning of Cafeteria
|
|
1:15 PM
|
2:40 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Aux Gym
|
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
D33 After School Athletic & Intramural Sport Programs in Thayer Gym
|
|
2:25 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Computer Ctr, and 3 classrooms
|
|
2:40 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - G2098A & G2098B
|
|
2:45 PM
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice on the Stage
|
|
2:50 PM
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 4 classrooms
|
|
3:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
SAP in Conference Room A1029
|
B2022
|
3:00 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Puente del Pueblo in the Gym and 2 classrooms
|
Group will use the gym room 7 and room 9
|
3:20 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, LLC, Innovation Center & 7 classrooms
|
|
3:25 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Power Fitness After School Club - Gym
|
|
3:30 PM
|
4:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program - Gym, Innovation Center & 6 Classrooms
|
|
3:30 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
DREAM After School Program/ BPAT Poetry in the Gym,
|
|
3:30 PM
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Student Council Meetings in Classroom 131
|
There is a weekly student council meeting lead by Ms. Ayala every Thursday after school.
|
3:30 PM
|
5:30 PM
|
|
Report Card Committee Meeting
|
|
3:45 PM
|
5:15 PM
|
|
Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal in Room G2098
|
|
3:45 PM
|
4:45 PM
|
|
Dual Language Meeting in the Community Room
|
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ Family Ties Parent Workshop (in the Gym)
|
Ballet Folklorico Practice/ 5th grade
|
4:00 PM
|
6:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - 127,128,129
|
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
CODA Program - in Rooms 127,128,129
|
|
4:00 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Preschool Parent Conferences in Various Classrooms
|
Use rooms 101, 117, 118, 119, 120, 121, 122, 113,111,106
|
4:30 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Preschool Parent Conferences in Various Classrooms
|
Use rooms 101, 117, 118, 119, 120, 121, 122, 113,111,106
|
4:30 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
Preschool Parent Conferences in Various Classrooms
|
Use rooms 101, 117, 118, 119, 120, 121, 122, 113,111,106
|
4:30 PM
|
9:00 PM
|
|
6/7 GRADE BAND CONCERT
|
|
5:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
6/7 GRADE BAND CONCERT in the Cafeteria/Stage
|
|
5:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Child Development Classes - Gym
|
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Chicago Eagles (Soccer) in the Gym
|
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes (COD) - Library, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 Classroom
|
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Adult ESL Classes (COD) - Library, Innovation Ctr, SEL room, 1 Classroom
|
|
6:00 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
|
6:00 PM
|
8:00 PM
|
|
Future Problem Solvers Parent Meeting in the Community Room
|
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
WC Lions Academy Soccer Practice in the Aux Gym
|
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in the Gym
|
|
6:30 PM
|
7:30 PM
|
|
Community Soccer Outreach in the Gym
|
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
Imperio Monarcas Soccer Practice in Thayer Gym
|
|
6:30 PM
|
8:30 PM
|